comScore
★ What is Gossip Cop? Find out!

2013 Daytime Emmy Award Nominations – Full List of Nominees!

By Daniel Gates

DAYTIME EMMYS

(Emmy Awards)

The 2013 Daytime Emmy Awards nominations have been announced.

Leading the pack is “The Young and the Restless” with 23 nods, followed by “General Hospital” at 19.

“Days of Our Lives” and “Sesame Street” earned 17 nominations apiece.

The Daytime Emmy Awards will air live on HLN on June 16 at 8 p.m.

Check out the full list of nominees below!

Follow @GossipCop on Twitter!

Like us on Facebook!


OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful

Days of Our Lives

General Hospital ABC

One Life To Live

The Young and the Restless

 

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S ANIMATED PROGRAM

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

Penguins of Madagascar

Robot and Monster

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

WordGirl


OUTSTANDING CHILDREN’S SERIES

The Aquabats! Super Show!

Everyday Health

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series

SciGirls

 

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM

Bubble Guppies

Dinosaur Train

Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates

Justin Time

Sprout

 

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM

Best Thing I Ever Made

Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction

Giada At Home

Recipe Rehab

Trisha’s Southern Kitchen

 

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW

Cash Cab

Family Feud

Jeopardy!

Let’s Make a Deal

The Price Is Right

Who Wants To Be A Millionaire


OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM

Judge Judy

Last Shot with Judge Gunn

The People’s Court

 

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM

CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger

Home & Family

HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio

The Martha Stewart Show

My Generation

This Old House

 

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM

CBS Sunday Morning

Good Morning America

Today Show


ENHANCEMENT TO A DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

Little Children, Big Challenges: Divorce

mtvU’s Against Our Will Campaign

SciGirls


ORIGINAL DAYTIME PROGRAM OR SERIES

The Beauty Inside

Chuck Vanderchuck

Design Squad Nation

Get the Math


OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN’S SERIES

The Fresh Beat Band

Pajanimals

Sesame Street

 

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – EPISODIC

Dora’s Fantastic Gymnastics Adventure Campaign
Kids’ Choice Awards 2012 Campaign

SpongeBob Stop Motion Christmas Campaign

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Campaign

TRON Rap Music Video

 

OUTSTANDING PROMOTIONAL ANNOUNCEMENT – INSTITUTIONAL

The Ellen DeGeneres Show – Celebrity

The Ellen DeGeneres Show – Ellen/Steve

Good Morning America

I’m Positive

Kids’ Pick the President Campaign


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM

Dan Vs.

The Legend of Korra

Star Wars: The Clone Wars


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES

Made

Sanjay Gupta, MD

Super Soul Sunday


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL

86th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade

Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment

Guy’s Family Reunion

 

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / ENTERTAINMENT

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

Live! with Kelly and Michael

The Talk

The View


OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW / INFORMATIVE

The Doctors

The Dr. Oz Show

Katie

 

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

SUSAN FLANNERY (The Bold and the Beautiful)

PEGGY McCAY (Days of our Lives)

MICHELLE STAFFORD (The Young and the Restless)

HEATHER TOM (The Bold and the Beautiful)

 

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

PETER BERGMAN (The Young and the Restless)

DOUG DAVIDSON (The Young and the Restless)

MICHAEL MUHNEY (The Young and the Restless)

JASON THOMPSON (General Hospital)

 

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

JULIE MARIE BERMAN (General Hospital)

MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN (The Young and the Restless)

JESSICA COLLINS (The Young and the Restless)

KATHERINE KELLY LANG (The Bold and the Beautiful)

ARIANNE ZUCKER (Days of our Lives)


OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

BRADFORD ANDERSON (General Hospital)

JEFF BRANSON (The Young and the Restless)

SCOTT CLIFTON (The Bold and the Beautiful)

BILLY MILLER (The Young and the Restless)

 

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

KRISTEN ALDERSON (General Hospital)

HUNTER KING (The Young and the Restless)

JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD (The Bold and the Beautiful)

LINDSEY MORGAN (General Hospital)


OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

MAX EHRICH (The Young and the Restless)

BRYTON JAMES (The Young and the Restless)

CHANDLER MASSEY (Days of our Lives)

FREDDIE SMITH (Days of our Lives)

 

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST

BEN BAILEY (Cash Cab )

WAYNE BRADY (Let’s Make a Deal)

BILLY EICHNER (Funny Or Die’s Billy on the Street)

STEVE HARVEY (Family Feud)

ALEX TREBEK (Jeopardy!)

 

OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM

PAIGE DAVIS (Home Made Simple)

LEEZA GIBBONS (My Generation)

JACK HANNA (Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild)

SUZANNE SOMERS (The Suzanne Show)


OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

KEVIN CLASH (Sesame Street)

JEFF CORWIN (Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin)

JOEY MAZZARINO (Sesame Street)

DAVID RUDMAN (Sesame Street)

 

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

CURTIS ARMSTRONG (Dan Vs.)

JIM CUMMINGS (Star Wars: The Clone Wars)

DAVID TENNANT (Star Wars: The Clone Wars)

LEE TOCKAR (Slugterra )

JERRY TRAINOR (T.U.F.F. Puppy)

SAM WITWER (Star Wars: The Clone Wars)


OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST

ANDERSON COOPER (Anderson Live)

STEVE HARVEY (Steve Harvey)

RICKI LAKE (The Ricki Lake Show)

DR. MEHMET OZ (The Dr. Oz Show)

RACHAEL RAY (Rachael Ray)

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/
SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

JUDY BLYE WILSON (The Young and the Restless)

MARNIE SAITTA (Days of Our Lives)

MARK TESCHNER (General Hospital)

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful

Days of Our Lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless

 

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES DIRECTING TEAM

The Bold and the Beautiful

Days of Our Lives

General Hospital ABC

The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES WRITING TEAM

The Bold and the Beautiful

General Hospital

One Life To Live

The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful

Days of Our Lives

The Young and the Restless

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful

Days of Our Lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives

General Hospital

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP FOR A DRAMA SERIES

Days of Our Lives

General Hospital

The Young and the Restless


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS
Brian Bagwell, Jonathan Smilowitz,
Zoe Edgerton, Sean Michael O’Connor, Editors

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC
Lugh Powers, Supervising Editor, Post Producer/Associate Director
Tina Keller, Jenee Muyeau, Michael Fiamingo,
Joseph H. Lumer, Editors/Associate Directors

General Hospital ABC
Denise Van Cleave, Penny Pengra, Christine Magarian Ucar,
Peter Fillmore, David Gonzalez, Christine Cooper, Editors

One Life To Live                                                             ABC
Tracy Casper Lang, Teresa Cicala, Michael Sweeney,
Barry Gingold, Larry Farina, Stephen Cali, Vince Catania, Editors

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION FOR A DRAMA SERIES

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS
Bradley Bell, Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Music Directors, Composers
Lothar Struff, Music Supervisor

 

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC
Stephen Reinhardt, Paul Antonelli, Music Supervisors
D. Brent Nelson, Kenneth R. Corday, Composers

 

General Hospital ABC
Paul Glass, Supervising Music Director, Composer
Dave Macleod, Music Director
Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Jack Urbont, RC Cates, Composers

 

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS
Mike Dobson, Bryan Harrison, Music Supervisors
Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Composers

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

“JUST LIKE THAT”

General Hospital ABC
Rie Sinclair, Risa Binder, Composers & Lyricists

 

“ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER”

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS
Jack Allocco, David Kurtz, Gary Verna, Composers & Lyricists

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN
TECHNICAL DIRECTION/ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL
FOR A DRAMA SERIES

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                              CBS
Jim Dray, Technical Director
Gordon Sweeney, Tom Luth, Ted Morales, Camera Operators
Scha Jani, Roberto Bosio, Video Control

 

Days of Our Lives                                                            NBC
John C. O’Neill, Mike Caruso, Technical Directors
John Sizemore, Michael Mecartea, Barbara Langdon,
Hugo Morelli, Electronic Camera
Alexis Hanson, Video Control

 

General Hospital ABC
Averill Perry, Kevin Carr, Technical Directors
DJ Diomedes, Dale Carlson, Craig Camou,
Dean Cosanella, Camera Operators
Antonio Simone, Video Control

 

The Young and the Restless                                             CBS
Tracy Lawrence, Technical Director
John Bromberek, Luis Godinez Jr., Kai Kim, Camera Operators
Scha Jani, Robert Bosio, Video Control

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN ART DIRECTION/
SET DECORATION/SCENIC DESIGN

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED
Anton Goss, Production Designer
Jay Heiserman, Zeya Maurer, Art Directors

 

Live! with Kelly and Michael                                           ABC
Michael Fagin, Production Designer, Scenic Designer
David Blankenship, Brigitte Altenhaus, Art Directors

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB
James Hazell, Production Designer
Teresa Weston, Art Director
Jonathan Lancaster, Set Decorator

 

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Bob Phillips, Production Designer
Rickey Boyd, Art Director
Pete Ortiz, Art Direction/ Graphics

 

The Talk                                                                          CBS
Matthew Tognacci, Art Director
Kristen O’Malley, Set Decorator

 

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN/STYLING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED
Jamie Salazar, Wardrobe Supervisor
Kellen Richards, Costume Designer
Ric Renae Hughes, Key Costumer

 

The Fresh Beat Band                                           Nickelodeon
Gene Barnhart, Costume Supervisor
Kiki Garwood, Costume Stylist, Key Costumer
Joyce Kim Lee, Costume Designer
Frank Alexander, Jessica Torok,
Kacy Treadway, Carly Mills, Erin Lenk, Costumers

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB
Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh, Costume Designer

 

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese, Costume Designers/Live Actors
Jason Weber, Rollie Krewson, Constance Peterson,
Polly P. Smith, Michelle Hickey, Lara Maclean,
Anney Ozar, Heather Asch, Andrea Detwiler,
Loryn Brantz, Stanley Ulysses Jones, Elizabeth K. Hara,
Doug James, Colette Nickola, Jane F. Pien, Costume Designers/Muppets

 

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

 

Dan Vs.                                                                    The HUB
Brian Sheesley, Supervising Director
Stephanie Arnett, Ashley Lenz, James Krenzke, Directors
Hyeonsu Park, Supervising Animation Director

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness           Nickelodeon
Gabe Swarr, Supervising Director, Director
Michael Mullen, Lane Lueras, Juan Meza-Leon, Directors
Peter Hastings, Voice Director

 

The Legend of Korra                                           Nickelodeon
Joaquim Dos Santos, Ki-Hyun Ryu, Andrea Romano, Directors

 

Penguins of Madagascar                                      Nickelodeon
David Knott, Supervising Director
Christo Stamboliev, Matt Engstrom, Sunil Hall, Animation Directors
Lisa Schaffer, Voice Director

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                         Cartoon Network
Dave Filoni, Supervising Director
Kyle Dunlevy, Brian Kalin O’Connell, Steward Lee,
Bosco Ng, Directors

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

 

The Fresh Beat Band                                           Nickelodeon
Neal Israel, James Wahlberg, Directors

 

Pajanimals                                                                       NBC
Hugh Martin, Dez McCarthy, Jack Jameson, Directors

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB
Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, James Head, Directors

 

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Ken Diego, Kevin Clash, Joey Mazzarino, Matt Vogel, Directors

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A LIFESTYLE/CULINARY/TRAVEL PROGRAM

 

Giada At Home                                                 Food Network
Anne Fox, Director

 

Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope                                          PBS
Joseph Rosendo, Director

 

Sandra’s Restaurant Remakes                          Food Network
Charissa Melnik, Director

 

Sara’s Weeknight Meals               American Public Television
Natalie Gustafson, Director

 

This Old House                                                                 PBS
Thomas Draudt, Director

 

OUTSTANDING DIRECTING IN A TALK SHOW/MORNING PROGRAM

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED
Liz Patrick, Director
Diana Horn, John Zook, Associate Directors

Katie                                                                               ABC
Joe Terry, Jim Mullen, Directors
Jim Tomlinson, Liz Zannin, Associate Directors

Live! with Kelly                                               SYNDICATED
Brian Chapman, Director

The Talk                                                                          CBS
Gene Bernard, Director

Today Show                                                                     NBC
Joe Michaels, Director

The View                                                                         ABC
Mark Gentile, Director
Rob Naylor, John F. Keegan, Associate Directors

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN HAIRSTYLING

The Doctors                                                     SYNDICATED
Mimi Vodnoy-Love, Anna Maria Orzano, Annette Jones, Hairstylists

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB
Trudy Parisien, Key Hairstylist

 

The Talk                                                                          CBS
Soo Jin Yoon, Cheryl Eckert, Vickie Mynes, Michael Ward, Hairstylists

 

The Wendy Williams Show                             SYNDICATED
Antwon Jackson, Head Hairstylist
Jai Williams, Hairstylist

 

 

OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT IN ANIMATION

WINNERS:

JOEL FAJNOR, Art Director
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness “Kung Fu Day Care” Nickelodeon

BILL DELY, Color Designer
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness “Kung Shoes” Nickelodeon

JASON PARK, Background Designer
Transformers: Prime “Orion Pax – Part 3”                   The HUB

ARATO KATO, Character Animator
Transformers: Prime “Hard Knocks”                            The HUB

KIRK VAN WORMER, Storyboard Artist
Transformers: Prime “Nemesis Prime”                         The HUB

ROBERT KLINE, Storyboard Artist
Disney Minnie’s Bow-Toons “Piano Movers and Shakers” Disney Channel

 

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIGHTING DIRECTION

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                             SYNDICATED
Marisa Davis, Lighting Director

 

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Dan Kelley, Lighting Designer

 

The Wendy Williams Show                             SYNDICATED
Alan Blacher, Lighting Designer
Marilyn Rennagel, Lighting Director

 

The View                                                                         ABC
James Gallagher, Lighting Designer

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN LIVE & DIRECT TO TAPE SOUND MIXING

** This category will be announced shortly.  The results are still being tabulated.

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP

Green Screen Adventures                               MeTV Network
Jessica Honor Carleton, Scott Gryder, Makeup Artists

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series             The HUB
Debbie Lelievre, Head Makeup Artist

The Talk                                                                          CBS
Ann-Marie Oliver, Stephanie Cozart Burton,
Dell McDonald, Jude Alcala, Makeup Artists

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MAIN TITLE AND GRAPHIC DESIGN

Daystar Kids ID                           Daystar Television Network
Stephen Nanney, Creative Director – Graphics
Candelaria Vidana, David Farmer, Rebecca Megyesi, Graphic Artists

Jeopardy!                                                        SYNDICATED
Juan Pablo Rios, Lead Title Designer
Christian Meza, Title Designer
Matias Rivera, Graphics Producer
Tiffany Caliva-Talledo, Creative Director
Maggie Slavonic, Art Director
Francisco Chaigneau, Technical Director

NFL Rush Zone – Season of the Guardians           Nick Toons
Keith Dawkins, Mark Waller, Executive Producers
Matt Cullen, Alex Gerson, Irene Sherman, Supervising Producers
Kenny Pordon, Coordinating Producer
Eric S. Rollman, Rob Loos, Producers
Johnny Likens, Title Designer
Alicia Balestrino, Jenny Maglione, Graphics Producers
Jeremy Lasky, Danny Gonzalez, John LePore, Creative Directors – Graphics
Carrie Wassenaar, Line Producer

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Rickey Boyd, Creative Director – Graphics
Michael Lapinski, Art Director
Rhea Borzak, Compositor
Andrew Atteberry, 3D Animator
Julian Herrera, VFX Supervisor

Today Show                                                                     NBC
Jim Bell, Executive Producer
Don Nash, Senior Broadcast Producer
Jennifer Long, Producer

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MULTIPLE CAMERA EDITING

CBS Sunday Morning                                                      CBS
David Bhagat, Supervising Editor
Remington Korper, Assistant Supervising Editor
Rand Morrison, Executive Producer/Editor
David Small, Lauren Barnello, Carol Ross, Ed Givnish, Joseph Frandino,
David Spungen, George Pozderec, Seth Fox, Jiro Akiba, Editors

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade                               ABC
William Morris, Supervising Editor
Ryan Polito, Sharon Everitt, Patrick Franks, Matt Silfen, Editors

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Todd James, Tim Carter, Supervising Editors
Jesse Averna, John Tierney, Editors

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN MUSIC DIRECTION AND COMPOSITION

The Backyardigans                                              Nickelodeon
Evan Lurie, Music Director, Composer
Douglas Wieselman, Composer

The Fresh Beat Band                                           Nickelodeon
Scott Kraft, Nadine van der Velde, Music Directors
Ric Markmann, Dan Pinella, Peter Zizzo, Chris Wagner, Composers

Penguins of Madagascar                                      Nickelodeon
Adam Berry, Composer

Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Paul Rudolph, Music Director
Bill Sherman, Joseph Fiedler, Music Directors, Composers

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                         Cartoon Network
Kevin Kiner, Composer

T.U.F.F. Puppy                                                    Nickelodeon
Guy Moon, Composer

 


OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG – CHILDREN AND ANIMATION

“3RD & BIRD”
3rd & Bird!                                                    Disney Channel
Ziggy Marley, Composer & Lyricist

“BELLY BREATHE”
Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Bill Sherman, Composer
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

“ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME”
Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Adam Schleisinger, Composer
Belinda Ward, Christine Ferraro, Luis Santeiro,
Joey Mazzarino, Annie Evans, Molly Boylan, Lyricists

“FORGIVENESS SONG”
Robot and Monster                                              Nickelodeon
Jeff Sudakin, Composer & Lyricist

“IF YOU’RE A GUY”
Littlest Pet Shop                                                       The HUB
Daniel Ingram, Composer
Roger Eschbacher, Lyricist

“QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU”
Sesame Street                                                                   PBS
Bill Sherman, Chris Jackson, Composers
Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

 

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG

“GOOD AFTERNOON” (Good Afternoon America )

“THIS DAY” (Katie)


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA EDITING

Biz Kid$

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series

SciGirls


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SINGLE CAMERA PHOTOGRAPHY (FILM OR ELECTRONIC)

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese

Equitrekking

Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series

Travel Thru History


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – LIVE ACTION

Biz Kid$

Sesame Street


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS DIRECTING

86th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS WRITING

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

Equitrekking

Joni Show

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN TECHNICAL DIRECTION/
ELECTRONIC CAMERA/VIDEO CONTROL

Disney Parks Christmas Day Parade

The Ellen DeGeneres Show

The Price Is Right

Sesame Street

 

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN ANIMATION

Arthur

Doc McStuffins

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

Martha Speaks

Penguins of Madagascar

WordGirl

 

OUTSTANDING WRITING IN A CHILDREN’S SERIES

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series

Sesame Street

Wild Kratts

 

OUTSTANDING STUNT COORDINATION

MICK CASSIDY (The Bold and the Beautiful)

TIM DAVISON (General Hospital)

TERRY JAMES (Days of Our Lives)

 

OUTSTANDING CASTING FOR AN ANIMATED SERIES OR SPECIAL

The Legend of Korra

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles


OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SHORT FORMAT DAYTIME PROGRAM

DC’s World’s Funnest #1

Disney Friends for Change: Education in India Disney Channel

Jonathan Bird’s Blue World

Make Your Mark: Ben Horowitz, Bullying PSA Disney Channel

Nickelodeon Presents: History & Heritage

Olive the Ostrich


OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING – ANIMATION

Ben10: Omniverse

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

Slugterra

SpongeBob SquarePants

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles

 

OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING – ANIMATION

Ben10: Omniverse

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness

Penguins of Madagascar

Slugterra

Star Wars: The Clone Wars

Young Justice: Invasion


OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST

LIDIA BASTIANICH (Lidia’s Italy)

GIADA DE LAURENTIIS (Giada At Home )

INA GARTEN (Barefoot Contessa:  Back to Basics)

CHING-HE HUANG (Easy Chinese With Ching-He Huang)

NATHAN LYON (Good Food America with Nathan Lyon)

KELSEY NIXON (Kelsey’s Essentials)


OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese

Equitrekking Jack Hanna’s Into the Wild

Over Hawaii

 


  1. Gossip Cop
  2. Mediaite
  3. Styleite
  4. SportsGrid
  5. The Mary Sue
  6. The Braiser
CloseSubscribe to Gossip Cop's newsletter: